As of November 26, 1962

Executive Committee:

Charles W. Pian, Chairman (Missouri)
Wilbert F. Lewis (1st Vice President)
William Brennan (2nd Vice President)
Emile Bruneau (3rd Vice President)
M.R. Forrester (4th Vice President)
Lawson M. Lynn (Past President)
David Ott (Past President)
Ollie Downs (Secretary and Treasurer)

Grievance Committee:

David Ott, Chairman (Ohio)
Ben Harris (Portland, Oregon)
William Brennan (Virginia)
David Gudelsky (Michigan)
Otis Guichet (Louisiana)

Membership Committee:

M.R. Forrester, Chairman (Tennessee)
Eddie Cole (Idaho)
James A. Gay (Nevada)
Dennis McMahon (Connecticut)
James Crowley (Pennsylvania)
H.O. Routhier (Sherbrooke, Canada)
Wilbert F. Lewis (Washington)
George Nadeau (Quebec, Canada)
Bob Evans (Kentucky)
Lawson M. Lynn (Alabama)
Alton Erickson (Texas)
William Murphy (Edmonton, Canada)
Robert R. Milburn (Arizona)

Constitution - By-Laws Committee:

Clarence C. Crawford, Chairman (Asheville, North Carolina)
Dr. B.W. West (West Virginia)
Jack Cohen (Maryland)
Jack Urch (California)
Anthony Felice (Washington)
Howard Haire (Georgia)
F.S. Pride (Indiana)
Dr. A.J. Wagner (Ohio)

Legislative Committee:

Lawson M. Lynn, Chairman (Alabama)
Paul Sullivan (Pennsylvania)
Alton Erickson (Texas)
David Ott (Ohio)
Maurice Klein (Miami Beach)
Wilbert F. Lewis (Washington)

Ratings Committee:

Emile Bruneau, Chairman (Louisiana)
Thos S. Coyne (Ohio)
William Murphy (Canada)
David Gudelsky (Michigan)
George Yerkowich (Portland, Oregon)
Jim Deskin (Nevada)

Public Relations Committee:

Alton Erickson, Chairman (Texas)
Oscar Covington (Alabama)
Eddie Lassman (Miami Beach)
Jack Urch (California)
Dennis T. McMahon (Connecticut)
William Murphy (Edmonton, Canada)
F.S. Pride (Indiana)
Emile Bruneau (Louisiana)
Chas. B. Rosenbaum (Maryland)
Jack Tighe (Nevada)
David Gudelsky (Michigan)
R.D. Morrow (Mississippi)
Arthur York (Asheville, NC)
James Crowley (Pennsylvania)
George Nadeau (Quebec, Canada)
H.O. Routhier (Sherbrooke, Canada)
Robert M. Summitt (Tennessee)
Anthony Felice (Washington)
Nick Sokovone (Portland, Oregon)
William Brennan (Virginia)
Howard Haire (Georgia)
Dr. B.W. West (West Virginia)
Eddie Cole (Idaho)
Jim Trifunov (Winnipeg, Canada)
John R. Pederson (Arizona)

Legal Advisor:  Alfred M. Klein (Pennsylvania)
Medical Advisor:  Dr. Chas. P. Larson (Washington)







Research by Tim Hornbaker
December 11, 2010
National Wrestling Association Committees